AAUW State College Officers & Leaders

Elected officers and appointed officers constitute the AAUW State College Board of Directors.

Elected Officers (Executive Committee)

Cindy Hall

Cindy Hall

Co-President

Sally Kalin

Sally Kalin

Co-President

Charlene Harrison

Charlene Harrison

Vice President, Finance

Naana Nti

Naana Nti

Co-Vice President, Program

Nina Cowart

Nina Cowart

Co-Vice President, Program

__

__

Vice President, Membership

Candace Davison

Candace Davison

Co-VP Marketing & Communications

Connie Schroeder

Connie Schroeder

Co-VP Marketing & Communications

Linda Friend

Linda Friend

Co-Recording Secretary

Chriss Schultz

Chriss Schultz

Co-Recording Secretary

Ann Echols

Ann Echols

Treasurer

Victoria Sanchez

Victoria Sanchez

Immediate Past Co-President

Cindy Hall

Cindy Hall

Co-President

Sally Kalin

Sally Kalin

Co-President

Charlene Harrison

Charlene Harrison

Vice President, Finance

Naana Nti

Naana Nti

Co-Vice President, Program

Nina Cowart

Nina Cowart

Co-Vice President, Program

__

__

Vice President, Membership

Candace Davison

Candace Davison

Co-VP Marketing & Communications

Connie Schroeder

Connie Schroeder

Co-VP Marketing & Communications

Linda Friend

Linda Friend

Co-Recording Secretary

Chriss Schultz

Chriss Schultz

Co-Recording Secretary

Ann Echols

Ann Echols

Treasurer

Victoria Sanchez

Victoria Sanchez

Immediate Past Co-President

Appointed Officers

Jordan Glover

Jordan Glover

Diversity & Inclusion

Donna Trapp

Donna Trapp

Philanthropic Priorities and Funds Distribution

Connie Wheeler

Connie Wheeler

Philanthropic Priorities and Funds Distribution

Falene Hamilton

Falene Hamilton

Scholarships

Suzanne Kerlin

Suzanne Kerlin

Scholarships

Michele Crowl

Michele Crowl

STEM

Mary Dupuis

Mary Dupuis

Public Policy

Dianne Gregg

Dianne Gregg

Public Policy

Carol Hodes

Carol Hodes

Education

Dina Liberatore

Dina Liberatore

Used Book Sale

Suzanne Kerlin

Suzanne Kerlin

Used Book Workshop

Sherry Crassweller

Sherry Crassweller

Used Book Workshop

Jordan Glover

Jordan Glover

Diversity & Inclusion

Donna Trapp

Donna Trapp

Philanthropic Priorities and Funds Distribution

Connie Wheeler

Connie Wheeler

Philanthropic Priorities and Funds Distribution

Falene Hamilton

Falene Hamilton

Scholarships

Suzanne Kerlin

Suzanne Kerlin

Scholarships

Michele Crowl

Michele Crowl

STEM

Mary Dupuis

Mary Dupuis

Public Policy

Dianne Gregg

Dianne Gregg

Public Policy

Carol Hodes

Carol Hodes

Education

Dina Liberatore

Dina Liberatore

Used Book Sale

Suzanne Kerlin

Suzanne Kerlin

Used Book Workshop

Sherry Crassweller

Sherry Crassweller

Used Book Workshop

Other Appointed Branch Leaders

Handbook & Directory Editor: Suzanne Kerlin
Historian: Louise Tukey
College & University Representatives:
Victoria Sanchez
Yvonne Gaudelius
Dina Liberatore (World Campus)
Estelle Stroup (World Campus)

Standing Committees

  • Philanthropic Priorities and Funds Distribution
  • Scholarships
  • Membership
  • Nominating/Leadership
  • Policies and Procedures
  • Program
  • Public Policy
  • STEM
  • Used Book Sale
  • Used Book Workshop

Special Committees

Auditing: Sherry Crassweller & Gert Finley
Education: Carol Hodes
Strategic Planning: Victoria Sanchez

Leadership photos by Audrey Chambers of Audrey’s Fluttering Shutters Photography